Vince Hughes, ext. 237
High School Principal
High School
(618) 635-3838
Lori Billings, ext. 237
Administrative Assistant
High School
(618) 635-3838
Shelia Tingle, ext. 242
Administrative Assistant
High School
(618) 635-3838
Shannon Lickenbrock, ext. 239
School Counselor
High School
(618) 635-3838
Linda Thomas, ext. 234
Attendance Clerk / Paraprofessional
High School
-
Troy Redfern
Athletic Director / Biology Teacher
High School
-
Alisa Hughes, ext. 253
School Nurse
Unit Staff
(618) 635-2962
Jennifer Huelsmann, ext. 225
School Social Worker
SMASE
(618) 635-8230
Meaghan Malherek, ext. 236
School Psychologist
SMASE
(618) 635-8230
Jennifer Abert
Physical Education Teacher / Head Softball Coach
Unit Staff
-
Corrie Allan
Head Girls Basketball Coach
High School
Katherine Baima
English Language Arts Teacher
High School
-
Aundrea Best
Cheerleading Co-Sponsor
Carlee Bushnell
Cheerleading Co-Sponsor
High School
Larry Caldieraro, ext. 228
Industrial Arts Teacher
High School
(618) 635-3838
Kari Crask
Mathematics Teacher
High School
-
John Davin, ext. 229
Agricultural Science Teacher / FFA Sponsor
High School
(618) 635-3838
Daniel Dulaney
Mathematics Teacher
High School
-
Zachary Ferguson
Physical Education Teacher / Head Football Coach
High School
-
Brad Fulk
Social Science Teacher / Head Girls Soccer Coach
High School
-
Erin Geringer
Science Teacher / Head Golf Coach / Scholastic Bowl Sponsor
High School
-
Jennifer Hailstone
SMASE Special Education Resource Teacher
SMASE
-
Leanne Heyen
Paraprofessional
High School
-
Laura Hollingsworth
General Music Teacher / Choral Director
Unit Staff
Tamra Johnston
Special Education Resource Teacher
High School
-
Pete Klein
Interventionist
High School
-
Tim Klein
English Language Arts Teacher
High School
Jessica Larsen
English Language Arts Teacher
High School
-
Matthew Larsen
Spanish Teacher / Head Boys Soccer Coach
High School
-
Ty Laux
Head Boys Basketball Coach
High School
Brian Lotter, ext. 262
Instrumental Music Teacher / Band Director
Unit Staff
-
Jeanene Lucykow
Science Teacher / Head Girls Volleyball Coach
High School
-
John Masinelli
Computer Science / Business Teacher
High School
-
Maggie McCalla
Agricultural Science Teacher / FFA Sponsor
High School
Tabitha Miller, ext. 226
Librarian / Media Specialist / Character Education Teacher
Unit Staff
(618) 635-2962
Steve Moore
Business / Social Science Teacher / Cross Country Coach
High School
-
B.J. Ogata
Social Science Teacher / Head Track Coach
High School
-
Kelcie Reinhardt
Special Education Resource Teacher
Stephanie Schwartz
Mathematics Teacher
High School
-
Steven Shor
Family & Consumer Science Teacher
High School
-
Jeff Smith
Driver's Education Teacher
High School
Dan Stephens
Art Teacher
Unit Staff
-
Anastasia Wilde
Instrumental Music Teacher / Red Roses Sponsor
High School
-